Archived Story

Grand jury indictment list released

Published 3:55pm Tuesday, April 15, 2014

The following are the most recent indictments returned by the Franklin County grand jury:

  • Ashley Nicole Brooks, 23, 3205 Van Bulen Rd., Pepper Town, Miss., criminal conspiracy to commit a controlled substance crime
  • Kaitlyn Jeanmarie Burney, 18, Red Bay, third-degree burglary, third-degree theft of property and third-degree criminal mischief
  • Timothy Gary Crum, 27, 50 6th Ave. N., Unit 250, Red Bay, domestic violence by strangulation or suffocation and two counts of attempt to commit murder
  • Julie Whitehead Damone, 41, 1213 City Lake Dr., Russellville, chemical endangerment of a minor
  • Jared Chase Dollar, 27, 1075 City Lake Dr., Russellville, unlawful possession of a controlled substance
  • Billy Joe Evans, Jr., 29, 5562 Franklin 48, Apt. 1, Russellville, unlawful possession of a controlled substance and tampering with physical evidence
  • Rhonda Lynn Fisher, 21, Belmont, Miss., chemical endangerment of a minor
  • Stephen Ray Foster, 38, 2135 Jackson Hwy., Tuscumbia, second-degree promoting prison contraband, second-degree unlawful possession of marijuana, illegal possession of alcoholic beverages and resisting arrest
  • Tiffany Lee Foster, 19, 2135 Jackson Hwy., Tuscumbia, first-degree unlawful possession of marijuana and illegal possession of alcoholic beverages
  • Daniel Lee Fuller, 40, 343 Storman Dr., Russellville, second-degree unlawful manufacture of a controlled substance and six counts of attempt to commit a controlled substance crime
  • Jason Dewayne Green, 38, 325 Oak Hills Dr., Russellville, three counts of secondary metal recycler engaging in illegal conduct
  • Travis D. Green, 63, 236 Mustang Dr., Russellville, three counts of secondary metal recycler engaging in illegal conduct
  • Rose Marie Hall, 44, 106 Hill Ave., Russellville, two counts of unlawful possession of a controlled substance and one count of possession of drug paraphernalia
  • Kyndra Herring, 33, 983 Nix Rd., Phil Campbell, bribery and use of official position or office for personal gain
  • Jimmy Franklin Holcomb, 38, 501A 5th St. NE, Red Bay, third-degree escape
  • Crystal Gale Hollins, 33, 51 Lakeview Dr., Russellville, three counts of chemical endangerment of a minor
  • Bryan Douglas James, 39, 1938 Nix Rd., Phil Campbell, attempted first-degree assault, public intoxication, resisting arrest, disorderly conduct and no BCDA permit
  • Clark Norman Kendrick, 38, 14 Dunbar Rd., Russellville, two counts of second-degree theft of property
  • Gregory Keith King, 32, 7930 Franklin 16, Hodges, unlawful possession of a controlled substance, possession of drug paraphernalia and carrying a pistol without a permit
  • Jennifer Lunsford, 41, 616 Madison St. NE, Russellville, unlawful possession of a controlled substance, possession of drug paraphernalia and illegal possession of prescription medication
  • Michael Trent Markem, 26, 407 Seminole St., Russellville, breaking and entering a motor vehicle, unlawful possession of a controlled substance, second-degree theft of property, possession of drug paraphernalia and trafficking in methamphetamine
  • Rothmer Gene McCoy, 32, 2384 Franklin 75, Phil Campbell, domestic violence by strangulation or suffocation, resisting arrest, terrorist threat, disorderly conduct
  • Charles Richard McGee, 31, 1607 Franklin 11 S., Red Bay, third-degree burglary, third-degree theft of property and third-degree criminal mischief
  • Brittny Lashelle Miles, 23, 100 East Side Plaza, Apt. 312, Russellville, two counts of chemical endangerment of a minor
  • Michael Wayne Montgomery, 31, 505 Dickson St., Tuscumbia, second-degree theft of property and three counts of fraudulent use of a credit or debit card
  • Ricky Wayne Palmer, 46, 1607 9th St. SW, Red Bay, unlawful possession of a controlled substance, fleeing or attempting to elude police officer and driving under the influence of a controlled substance
  • Samual Jacob Parker, 21, 160 Piney Woods Rd., Russellville, third-degree burglary and second-degree theft of property
  • Jacob Dewayne Poores, 23, 11317 Franklin 23, Vina, two counts of third-degree burglary, third-degree theft of property, second-degree criminal mischief and third-degree criminal mischief
  • Gregory Wayne Presley, 34, 324 Kelly Dr., Russellville, unlawful possession of a controlled substance, resisting arrest,  tampering with physical evidence and possession of drug paraphernalia
  • Paul James Priest, 37, 330 Bankhead St., Waterloo, second-degree theft of property, third-degree domestic violence,  attempt to commit a controlled substance crime and interference with a domestic violence emergency call
  • Alisa Diana Quim, 28, 2507 8th Ave., Haleyville, three counts of identity theft
  • Allen Dunbar Rorer, II, 28, Russellville, second-degree theft of property and tampering with physical evidence
  • Alvaro Salcedo, 41, 10596 U.S. 43, Russellville, first-degree robbery and second-degree kidnapping
  • Gregory Wayne Smith, 45, 1905 Shady Grove Rd., Russellville, first-degree theft of property
  • Dillon Patrick Sowa, 22, 690 Bexar Ave. E, Apt. 93, Hamilton, second-degree theft of property, breaking and entering a motor vehicle, first-degree unlawful possession of marijuana and possession of drug paraphernalia
  • James Chris Spencer, 47, 704 Green Ave., Russellville, murder and second-degree theft of property
  • Courtney Ray Strickland, 32, 100 Triplet Dr., Red Bay, unlawful possession of a controlled substance and possession of drug paraphernalia
  • Georgia Marie Vernon, 46, 294 Edwards Lane, Russellville, third-degree escape
  • Jake Lowell Watts, 30, 4754 Franklin 21, Russellville, first-degree receiving stolen property
  • Justin Lamont Welker, 31, 1269 City Lake Dr., Russellville, third-degree domestic violence, soliciting prostitution and sexual misconduct
  • Kenneth Gregory West, 44, 77 Wedgewood Dr., Russellville, first-degree robbery and second-degree kidnapping

Editor's Picks

frozen