Franklin County grand jury indictments

Published 10:13am Saturday, January 29, 2011

The following are the most recent indictments returned by the Franklin County grand jury.

•Glendon Duane Ashley, 35, 46 Main St., Belmont, Miss., third-degree burglary, second-degree theft of property and two counts of first-degree theft of property

•Michael Damien Baker, 27, Franklin 83, Russellville, first-degree theft of property

•Paul Anthony Baldwin, 30, 2504 Sunset Road, Hodges, first-degree theft of property and first-degree receiving stolen property

•Harriet Layken Brady, 19, 373 Deer Dr., Selma, second-degree theft of property and two counts of fraudulent use of a credit or debit card

•Justin Wade Brannon, 19, 735 Baker Road, Phil Campbell, third-degree burglary, second-degree theft of property and third-degree receiving stolen property

•Donald Thomas Brewer, Jr., 31, 602 Hackberry Ave., Russellville, second-degree theft of property

•Aaron Kyle Brown, 21, 5013 Broad St., Phil Campbell, first-degree unlawful possession of marijuana

•Dana Louise Brown, 24, 5013 Broad St., Phil Campbell, first-degree unlawful possession of marijuana

•Jackie Lee Camp, 19, 20615 Winston 129, Haleyville, first-degree theft of property

•Joey Lynn Campbell, 31, 4111 Franklin 20, Phil Campbell, eight counts of attempt to commit a controlled substance crime

•Mario Canelas, 25, 1200 Midland Apartments, #7G, Muscle Shoals, second-degree sodomy and five counts of second-degree rape

•Shirley Ann Carpenter, 49, 5964 Highway 101, Town Creek, criminal littering and second-degree forgery

•Brittney Nicole Carroll, 26, 100 Underwood Circle, #113, Phil Campbell, first-degree possession of a forged instrument

•Steven Dontrell Chandler, 23, 1515 Martin St., Florence, two counts of second-degree possession of a forged instrument

•Dawn Cleveland, 27, 1268 Rail Splitter Road, Phil Campbell, first-degree unlawful manufacture of a controlled substance, two counts of chemical endangerment of a minor, second-degree unlawful possession of marijuana and possession of drug paraphernalia

•Samuel Stewart Cleveland, 28, 1268 Rail Splitter Road, Russellville, first-degree unlawful manufacture of a controlled substance, two counts of chemical endangerment of a minor, second-degree unlawful possession of marijuana and possession of drug paraphernalia

•Chad Everett Cochran, 27, 291 Rustic Loop, Russellville, third-degree burglary and second-degree theft of property

•Richard Allen Cole, 53, 45 Valley St., Russellville, first-degree receiving stolen property, first-degree unlawful possession of marijuana and possession of drug paraphernalia

•Richard Allen Cole, Jr., 26, 45 Valley St., Russellville, first-degree theft of property, first-degree receiving stolen property, first-degree unlawful possession of marijuana and possession of drug paraphernalia

•Jose Cotoc, 21, 1528 Franklin 64, Spruce Pine, second-degree rape and interference with custody

•Hope Elaine Craig, 40, 419 Montgomery St., Russellville, second-degree forgery

•Galan Mario Cruz, 41, 37 McGee Lane, Russellville, second-degree possession of a forged instrument

•Justin Earl Wayne Cummings, 28, 615 Seminole St., Russellville, making a terrorist threat

•Gela Celeste Daughtry, 36, 1208 9th Street W, Red Bay, first-degree theft of property

•Rhonda Dieana Davis, 29, 496 Bluff Creek Trail, Phil Campbell, second-degree unlawful manufacture of a controlled substance

•Wesley Shane Edgemon, 21, 6755 County Line Road, Russellville, first-degree theft of property, first-degree criminal mischief, first-degree receiving stolen property, third-degree burglary and possession of burglar’s tools

•James Elton Faulkner, Jr., 46, Route 3 Box 280, Russellville, third-degree burglary and second-degree theft of property

• Amner Figueroa, 24, 709 4th Street NW, Red Bay, enticing a child to enter for immoral purposes and interference with custody

•Michael William Gargus, 20, 100 Marlin Plaza, Apt. #9, Russellville, third-degree possession of a forged instrument and attempt to commit a controlled substance crime

•Elizabeth Danielle Gasaway, 25, 1194 Franklin 424, Russellville, fraudulent use of a credit or debit card

•Elizabeth Danielle Gasaway, 25, 1194 Franklin 424, Russellville, third-degree possession of a forged instrument, third-degree forgery and attempt to commit a controlled substance crime

•James Gregory Greenhill, 37, 1041 Franklin 60, Russellville, first-degree unlawful manufacture of a controlled substance and chemical endangerment of a minor

•Wayne Allen Guthrie, 45, 2435 Bluff Canyon Road, Tuscumbia, first-degree assault, first-degree robbery, unlawful possession of controlled substance, possession of drug paraphernalia, second-degree assault

•Barbara Hackett, 36, 16311 Highway 18 E, Berry and endangering the welfare of a child

•Crystal Raper Hammock, 40, P. O. Box 1553, Red Bay, first-degree receiving stolen property

•David Wayne Hammock, 44, 1334 Guin Road, Guin, first-degree receiving stolen property

•Robert Dwayne Harp, 42, 7th Ave. S, Haleyville, second-degree unlawful manufacture of a controlled substance, giving false name to law enforcement and tampering with physical evidence

•Terry Lee Hill, 29, Payne Creek, Lot 187, Russellville, third-degree burglary, third-degree theft of property and third-degree criminal mischief

•Kenneth Leroy Hollifield, 18, 806 13th Ave. SW, Sheffield, second-degree theft of property and third-degree burglary

•Christopher Hulsey, 29, 925 Orange St., Russellville, criminal conspiracy to commit a controlled substance crime

•Milton Oneal Humphries, 62, 422 Franklin 128, Lot B, Red Bay, two counts of sexual abuse of a child less than 12 years old and two counts of enticing a child to enter for immoral purposes

•Lloyd H. Jennings, 59, 108 Earl Street, Berry, second-degree theft of property

•Mary Heather Johnson, 21, Hodges, first-degree theft of property and first-degree receiving stolen property

•Michelle Anthionette Jones, 31, 1206 N Washington Ave., Russellville, second-degree theft of property

•Michael Wade Logan, 24, 880 Logan Lane, Leighton, first-degree theft of property, first-degree criminal mischief, first-degree receiving stolen property, third-degree burglary and possession of burglar’s tools

•Sarah Elizabeth Mayfield, 23, 2460 Franklin 60, Russellville, attempt to commit a controlled substance crime and third-degree possession of a forged instrument

•Sarah Elizabeth Mayfield, 23, 2460 Franklin 60, Russellville, first-degree theft of property, first-degree receiving stolen property and unlawful possession of controlled substance

•Robin Shane McGee, 28, 225 Jordan Lane, Florence, second-degree theft of property and two counts of fraudulent use of a credit or debit card

•Francisco Mejia, 22, 507 7th Street, Lot C, Red Bay, first-degree rape

•Jennifer Thomas Milam, 28, 974 Franklin 74, Russellville, attempt to commit a controlled substance crime, identity theft and second-degree theft of property

•Stephen Wayne Mitchell, 19, 2900 Waldrep Loop, Leighton, first-degree theft of property, first-degree criminal mischief, first-degree receiving stolen property and third-degree burglary

•Christopher Dewayne Mooney, 44, 100 Popular Creek Loop, Tuscumbia, first-degree theft of property, first-degree criminal mischief, first-degree receiving stolen property and third-degree burglary

•Stevie Motes, 36, 86 Hawkins Circle, Phil Campbell, second-degree unlawful manufacture of a controlled substance

•Deenytric Oneal Neloms, 19, 530 Jarmon Lane, Leighton, first-degree theft of property, first-degree criminal mischief, first-degree receiving stolen property, third-degree burglary and possession of burglar’s tools

•Kenneth Durant Newell, 41, 100 Mills Trailer Park, #16, Russellville, first-degree theft of property

•Brenton Dion Nix, 37, 6052 Franklin 22, Spruce Pine, sexual abuse of a child less than 12 years old, second-degree unlawful possession of marijuana, possession of drug paraphernalia and two counts of enticing a child to enter for immoral purposes

•Berzinea M. Owens, 54, 1107 Florence Avenue, Muscle Shoals, identity theft

•Tonya Pollock, 34, 240 Giles Road, Jasper, second-degree escape

•Travis O’Brian Sears, 25, 407 College Ave., Russellville, unlawful possession of controlled substance

•Robert Shears, 34, 3308 Antioch Road, Russellville, second-degree possession of a forged instrument and third-degree theft of property

•Cortney Renee Sherrill, 25, 1041 Franklin 60, Russellville, first-degree unlawful manufacture of a controlled substance, chemical endangerment of a minor and possession of drug paraphernalia

•Christopher Michael Skelton, 37, 496 Bluff Creek Trail, Phil Campbell, attempt to commit a controlled substance crime and third-degree theft of property

•Patrick Ryan Skillman, 18, 119 Phillips Road, Lt #1, Bear Creek, first-degree theft of property

•George Aaron Speyer, 36, 624 5th Ave., Haleyville, violation of community notification act

•Anthony Spurgeon, 51, 206 N Coffee Ave., Russellville, second-degree theft of property and second-degree burglary

•William Anthony Taylor, Jr., 16, 1532 100 West Hills St., Sheffield, second-degree theft of property and third-degree burglary

•Robert Tollison, 63, 1104 Mullican Ave., Russellville, second-degree theft of property

•Howard Ray Trapp, Jr., 33, 41 Hyde Road, Phil Campbell, first-degree burglary, second-degree theft of property and second-degree robbery

•Howard Ray Trapp, Jr., 33, 41 Hyde Road, Phil Campbell, two counts of second-degree possession of a forged instrument and two counts of third-degree theft of property

•Vanessa Brown Trapp, 41, 9733 Franklin 81, Phil Campbell, first-degree burglary, second-degree theft of property and second-degree robbery

•Jerry Wayne Umfress, Jr., 39, 158 Dogwood Drive, Red Bay, first-degree receiving stolen property

•Patrick Phillip Vaughn, 30, 7915 Lagrange Road, Leighton, third-degree burglary and second-degree theft of property

•Justin Curtis Vickers, 22, 10700 Highway 253, Brilliant, first-degree unlawful manufacture of a controlled substance and two counts of chemical endangerment of a minor

•Misti Potter Waldon, 31, 4419 Franklin 34, Phil Campbell, unlawful possession of controlled substance and possession of drug paraphernalia

•Martha Ann Watkins, 38, 24626 Pineywoods Road, Leighton, theft by fraudulent leasing

•Kristina Wheeler, 21, 146 Winston 34, Haleyville, second-degree escape

•Kevin Wayne Williams, 24, 1439 Clay Ave., Russellville, third-degree burglary and third-degree theft of property

•James Keith Willis, 44, 2426 Pineywoods Road, Leighton, theft by fraudulent leasing

Editor's Picks